Contact Us

Ethyl Acetate in Cosmetics

  • BLOG
  • Ethyl Acetate in Cosmetics

Ethyl Acetate is a colorless liquid with a characteristic sweet odor, often used in nail polish removers, and is produced at a high rate for use as a solvent.
Due to its low cost, low toxicity levels and sweet smell, Ethyl Acetate is a common component in cosmetics.
It is present in many perfumes, thanks to its ability to evaporate rapidly on the skin leaving behind the scent of the perfume without leaving an oily or non-alcoholic residue.

Whatsapp
Call now
Location