Phenoxyethanol (phenoxyethanol) is one of the most widely used preservatives in cosmetic products produced all over the world. The protective agent used in the production of various substances such as bath foam, eye makeup products, skin care products, and detergent types is known for its antibacterial and antifungal properties.
Phenoxyethanol (phenoxyethanol) is also used in the production of printing inks, adhesive materials, metal working fluids and some industrial materials. When used in an ideal ratio, it does not cause any harm to the skin, eyes and mucous membranes and does not cause skin sensitization.
Phenoxyethanol (Phenoxyethanol) Analysis Call Us Now!
This substance, which has a very low volatility at room temperature, is among the non-loss materials even during long-term storage. This feature is an extremely important factor in choosing more than similar preservatives. The preservative that is allowed to be used in some personal care markets is also released in some countries. Liquid phenoxyethanol (phenoxyethanol) is also known to offer ease of processing. This is where we come in, and we will carry out the analysis you need in a short time.
In accordance with the EU Directives 1223, the use of this preservative is only permitted within certain limits. For this reason, phenoxyethanol (phenoxyethanol) analysis is required in cosmetic products. You can contact our laboratory immediately for quick and detailed analysis. In our fully equipped laboratory, we perform the necessary analysis in a short time and present the result to you in the form of a report. You can also call us for more information
© 1994 | Saniter Gıda – Çevre Bilimi Gözetim Ve Mühendislik Hiz. Tur. Tic. A.Ş.